Admin

Our Staff

Office Staff

Geraldine Block, Office Manager
Tracy Boline, Bookkeeper
Angie Crouch, Attendance
Donna Williams, Discipline
Mary Hunt, Student Data Technician
Michelle Baker, Guidance Registrar

Clinic

Rosalind Lopez, Nurse
Angela Bell, Clinic Assistant
Yvonne Brackett, Clinic Assistant

Educational Technology Team

Scott Jordan

Instructional Technology Specialist

 

Monet Baker

Instructional Technology Specialist

 

Lisa Castellano

Library Media Specialist

 

Erika Heller

Library Media Specialist

 

Alison Acosta

Library Media Assistant

 

 

School Counseling Department

Christina Bergren

Dept. Chair - AVID, All Grades

648-4810

Karla Galloway

 Counselor - Grade 6, A-Ri

 648-4813

Chris Novakoski

Counselor - Grade 7, A-Ri

648-4814

Angela Boyd

Counselor - Grade 8, A-Ri

648-4812

Stephanie N. Filio

Counselor - All Grades, Ro-Z
648-4830

Michelle Baker

Registrar

648-4811

Mark Hall

Student Support Specialist

 

Donna Paris

Military Counselor
 
 
 

Support Specialists

Peggy Reagan

Compliance Specialist

 

Emiliya Adelson

Psychologist

 

Abbe Juer

Psychologist

 

Christi Lowe

School Social Worker

 

Bernardette Storey

Speech Pathologist

 

Tracy Patterson

Gifted Resource Teacher

http://lkmsgifted.weebly.com

Mark Meader

Math Specialist

 

Barbara T. Howerin

Literacy Coach

 

Sonia Pritchett

Literacy Coach

 

Pamela Johnson

English as a Second Language

 

 

Eighth Grade

 

 

Captains

 

 

 

Ms. Cullifer

English

 

 

 

Ms. Jackson

Science

 

 

 

Ms. Shell

Social Studies

 

 

       

 

Griffins

 

 

 

Mr. W. Johnson

English

 

 

  Ms. Flegal

English

   

 

Ms. Fentress

Science

 

 

 

Mr. Gillikin

Social Studies

 

 

       

 

Highlanders

 

Mr. Thornes

English

 

 

Mr. Koontz

Science

 

 

Ms. Haddock

Social Studies

 

       

 

Marlins

 

 

 

Ms. Hartman

English

Teacher Web Site

 

 

Ms. Ng

English, Science, Social Studies

 

 

 

Ms. Dixon

Science

 

 

 

Ms. Bullington

Social Studies

 

 

       

 

Rams (AVID)

 

 

 

Mr. Moore

English

 

 

 

Ms. Baxter

Science

 

 

 

Ms. Fiorentino

Social Studies

 

 

         

 

Flames

 

 

 

 

Mr. Delaune

Math

 

 

Ms. Duesberry

Math

 

 

Ms. A. Joseph

Math

 

 

Ms. Lanchantin

Math      
  Mr. Ocampo

Math

     

 

Ms. Wolford

Math

 

 

Seventh Grade

 

Highlanders

 

Mr. Thornes

English

 

     

 

Lancers

 

Ms. Rogers

English

 

 

Mr. Pancho

Science

 

 

Mr. Flegal

Social Studies

 

     

 

Monarchs

  Ms. Harbin

English, Science

 

 

Ms. Hogge

English

 

 

Ms. Jump

Science

 

 

Mr. Sloan

Social Studies

 

     

 

Pirates (AVID)

 

Ms. Leeds

English

 Teacher Web Site

 

Mr. Koontz

Science

 

 

Ms. Haddock

Social Studies

 

     

 

Spartans

 

Ms. C. Joseph

English

 

 

Ms. Brown

English

 

  Ms. Webb

English

 

 

Ms. Noer

Science

 

  Ms. Harbin

Social Studies

 
  Mr. Woodworth

Social Studies 

 
     

 

Tarheels

 

 

Ms. Farmer

Math

 

 

Ms. Halsey

Math

 

 

Ms. A. Johnson

Math

 

 

Ms. Midgette

Math

 

 

Ms. Phillips

Math

 

 

Ms. Taylor

Math

 

 

Ms. Webb

 Math

 

 

Sixth Grade

 

Cavaliers

 

Ms. Keklock

English

 

 

Mr. Hale

Science

 

 

Ms. Barron

Social Studies

 

     

 

Eagles

  Ms. Hill

English, Social Studies

 

 

Ms. Jordan

English

 

 

Mr. Ward

Science

 

 

Ms. Williams

Science

 

 

Ms. Schober

Social Studies

 

       
  Kangaroos

   
  Ms. Diamond

English 

 
  Ms. A. Joseph

Science 

 
  Mr. J. Flegal

Social Studies

 
     

 

Patriots (AVID)

 

Ms. Smith

English

 

 

Ms. Hyman

Science

 

 

Ms. Vogel

Social Studies

 

     

 

Spiders

 

Ms. Passmore

English

 

  Ms. Watkins

English

 

 

Ms. Hoffman

Science

 

 

Ms. Turney

Social Studies

 

     
       
  Grizzlies

   
  Ms. Berger

Math

 
  Mr. Horning

Math

 
  Mr. Lamb

Math

 
  Ms. Johnson-Smith

Math, Science

 
  Ms. Shiner

Math

 
  Mr. Ward

Math

 
  Ms. Wilson

Math

 

 

Multi-Grade

 

Ms. De Schweinitz

All Content Areas

 

  Mr. Pearman

 All Content Areas

 

 

Mr. Peltz

All Content Areas

 

 

Exploratory

 

AVID

 

Ms. Stevenson

 

 

     

 

Fine Arts

 

Ms. Smith

Art

 

 

Mr. Terray

Band

 

 

Ms. Penn

Chorus

 

 

Ms. Appleton

Orchestra

 

     

 

Global Languages

 

Ms. Turner

French

 

 

Ms. Garcia-Fuentes

Spanish

 

 

Ms. Glickman

Spanish

 

 

Mr. M. Jordan

Distance Learning Assistant

 

     

 

Technology

 

Ms. Daniels-Acevedo

Keyboarding/Computer Solutions

 

 

Mr. Goins

Technology Education

 

 

Mr. Pugh

Technology Education

 

     

 

Teen Living

 

Ms. Beck

 

 

  Ms. Stewart

   
     

 

Reading Resources

 

Ms. Green

Independent Reading

 

  Ms. Lammay

Independent Reading

 

 

Ms. McClelland

Read 180/Just Words

 

     

 

Physical Education and Health

 

Ms. Grosch

 

 

 

Ms. Hadi

 

 

 

Mr. Kavula

 

 

 

Mr. Mitchell

 

 

  Ms. Robinson

   

 

Mr. Ruff

 

 

 

Ms. Stapleton

 

 

 

Mr. Tabora

 

 

 

Support Staff

 

School Resource Officer

 

 

Offcr. Christian Wright

 

 

 

       

Security

 

 

Mike Baker

Lead Security Assistant

 

 

 

Ricky Barden

 

 

 

  Jecola Doughty

     

 

Brenda Nygaard

 

 

 

  Stacey Sykes

     
  Robert Toth

     
       

Cafeteria Staff

 

Deborah Drye

Cafeteria Manager

 

  Buffi Biggs-Davis

     

Nasiya Brown

 

Evelyn Carlson

 

  Ngoc Diep

     

Gilda Filipowski

 

Christa Hall

 

Katherine Kapsha

 

Nancy Larce

 

Lynn McClellan

 


Debra Tando

 

Rosemarie West

 

       

Custodial Staff

 

 

David Brown

Head Day Custodian

 

 

 

Ricky Caffee

Head Night Custodian

 

 

 

Leonard Benjamin

 

 

 

 

Jasmin Clarke

 

 

 

 

Francisco Corpuz

 

 

 

  Sandra Exhem

     

 

Cynthia Ferebee

 

 

 

 

Stephanie Hernandez

 

 

 

  Roberto Marin

     

 

Marlo Melchor

 

 

 

  Ricky Smith

     

 

Rex Toribio

 

 

 

 

James Williams

 

 

 

       
  Site-Assigned Substitutes

   
  Brittany McIver

     
  Lorraine O'Brien

     
  Chris Schimmel

     
       

Teacher Assistants

 

 

  Cameron Alarcon

     

 

Debra Benbrook

 

 

 

Cecilia Christian

 

 

  Rosann Davis

     

 

Adrienne Haynes

 

 

 

Nancy Hulburt

 

 

  Meghan Jackson

     
  Shonna Roberts

     
  Jane Shrum

     

 

Kasey Strawhand

 

 

 

Shannon Tracey